My Photo

  • In all object making, that aspect which relates to it's conceptual interpretation is art, that which relates the object to an intended purpose is design, and the quality of it's execution is craft. ~Hella Basu

Blog powered by Typepad

« Nicely Stacked & Packed | Main | Vintage Tree Topper Swap »

October 18, 2007

Comments

will

That looks fun! Sign me up. Oh I hope I get someone good to swap with, maybe Tracy would swap with me.

I might have to come work in your studio since I don't have squat, seeing as how I'm NEVER allowed to enter your drawings. I could find some vintage stuff though, you know how resourceful I am. I'll just do that...find my own stuff.

Natasha Burns

LOL I seem to be joining the Christmas swaps! Count me in!

Heather ~ Pretty Petals

Donna!! That hat is the most gorgeous thing! It took my breath away when I saw it. You definatly have a good idea here and I would love to make a cone topper too!! I am IN! :)))))

jessi nagy

that is so beautiful!!!
jessi nagy

tamy

simply stunning
count me in too please!!

Adla

Hi Donna,
count me in I love making cones and the likes to be used as toppers or hanged on door knobs :)

ann-marie

fabulous! i want to play,too! thanks for the inspiration! ann-marie

Pandora

Gorgeous gorgeous!! I love what you do with those conical shapes! Hey, I'm in for the tree topper swap! I will have lots of vintage wallpaper to make it with! LOL

Michelle Cummings

Please count me in for this swap! I am planning on making a few for gifts any ways!
Also~
I'm having a demo party on my blog now, hope you can come and play!

Karin (creativechaos)

Yay!! Count me in!! I love the tree topper you made!

Pearl Maple

Your tree topper is gorgeous, but then so isn't everything you share on the blog. Good luck with the swap, bet it will be fun.

KJ

These would make awesome tree toppers! Party hats have now found a new occupation!

KJ

P.S. Beautiful!!!

Heather - Speckled Egg

Hi Donna!!!
YES!!! Please count me in!!! Wooohooo!

I sent you a couple of emails earlier this week, but didn't hear back from you... maybe they aren't getting through??? I just wanted to make sure you have me on your swap list!
:)

Sandra Evertson

This is SO Wonderful! And I love that it say's Believe!
Sandra Evertson

Stacy/Creativemuse

Oh I would so adore to be on this list!! I am SO Loving your Creativity just imagine what a terrific spin you have put on a Halloween hat! SOOOO COOL Amazing Creativity! What an adorable unique lovely inspiring Topper you have made!! WOW! Beautiful!
Warmly,
Stacy~Creativemuse
Http://www.Creativemuse.etsy.com
http://www.flickr.com/photos/52895107@N00/

KJ

I am always intrigued with the black and white photos in your blog banner. Who are those people? They sure make a beautiful couple.

KJ

vintage flair

I would like to be in on this one...it sounds like fun.
Lori

heather

OK, against my better judgement signing up for another swap, I just can't resist. I'd love to try my hand at this. When would the deadline be??

Flea Market Queen

Oh boy!
I promised myself not another swap, but I can't resist!
Thanks...
Priscilla

Michele

I was just thinking yesterday, before I saw this swap, of this very thing!! Pretty please, can I join in?
Michele:)

Elaine L.

The topper is very beautiful. I love the vintage Santa.

~elaine~

Bren

Oh Lord, your killing me here.
I want to join so bad. Do I dare?

Hmmmmm.....

I have lost count of my swaps already. Ok, One more swap, I swear..
Only because your the hostess with the mostest.

:) Bren
http://benzy55.typepad.com/my_weblog/


LizzyM

Please add me to your list... This looks like a load of fun!
Lizzy

Erin

Good Morning,

Am I too late to sign up for the swap? It sounds like great fun!! I found your blog through The Speckled Egg. I'd love to join in if it's not too late!

Thanks,
Erin

Boxwoodcottage

Your tree topper Christmas cone is absolutley gorgeously beautifully awesome Donna! I'd love to play along if international participants are welcome. What fun! :D
Carol

The comments to this entry are closed.

  • Follow Me on Pinterest

  • www.flickr.com
    This is a Flickr badge showing public photos and videos from undertheredroof. Make your own badge here.

  • Wikipedia Affiliate Button